Race Results – 30th November 2015

 Place Forname Surname Age Sex Nationality Time Role
1 Bhim Gurung 33 M Nepal 3:42:36 Runner
2 Sudeep Kulung Rai 27 M Nepal 3:55:25 Runner
3 Pasang Sonam Sherpa 19 M Nepal 3:59:23 Runner
4 Fura Gyalchen Sherpa 19 M Nepal 4:10:35 Runner
5 Surenda Basnet 28 M Nepal 4:10:37 Runner
6 Kiran Kulung Rai 32 M Nepal 4:28:04 Runner
7 Dawa Lama Sherpa 24 M Nepal 4:49:24 Runner
8 Simon Grimstrup 39 M Danish 4:53:46 Runner
9 Kanchha Nuru Sherpa 32 M Nepal 5:04:33 Runner
10 D.B. Kulung Rai 22 M Nepal 5:09:08 Runner
11 Jamie Rutherford 26 M British 5:09:14 Runner
12 Ken Gilbert 35 M Belgian 5:24:58 Runner
13 Mira Rai 26 F Nepal 5:27:52 Runner
14 Kobita Nachhiring Rai 21 F Nepal 5:27:56 Runner
15 Tom Davies 26 M British 5:51:03 Runner
16 Nirkola Kulung Rai 23 F Nepal 5:52:50 Runner
17 Richard Clark 30 M British 5:55:11 Runner
18 Ram Kumar Rai 21 M Nepal 6:18:27 Runner
19 David Baugh 55 M British 6:19:04 Runner
20 Ang Dami Sherpa 46 F Nepal 6:25:12 Runner
21 Alison Campbell 35 F British 6:27:43 Runner
22 Louise Voghel 61 F Canadian 6:56:03 Runner
23 Mitan Rai 30 M Nepal 6:57:29 Runner
24 Dan Price 33 M British 6:59:29 Runner
25 Kevin Dews 52 M British 7:09:51 Runner
26 Mukhang Yakthumba 41 M Nepal 7:33:16 Runner
27 Menucha Knebel 30 F British 7:35:27 Runner
28 Jeroen Vandecasteele 32 M Belgian 7:36:39 Runner
29 Ben Buckler 26 M British 7:38:27 Runner
30 Darryl Houghtelling 46 M USA 7:48:07 Runner
31 Daniele Niederer 46 F Swiss 7:48:20 Runner
32 Tarek Kholoussy 36 M USA 7:52:52 Runner
33 Mark Hawker 50 M British 7:53:47 Runner
34 Daisie Rolfe 27 F British 8:10:58 Runner
35 Nigel Hetherington 58 M British 8:32:07 Runner
36 Laura Johnston 49 F British 8:57:05 Runner
37 Jeannine Sullivan 40 F British 9:03:52 Runner
38 Menai Baugh 57 F British 9:08:26 Runner
39 Brian Cumpsty 49 M British 9:28:37 Runner
40 Jon Howard 43 M British 9:45:36 Runner
41 Keith Anderson 65 M British 10:12:18 Runner
42 Angus Sutherland 69 M British 11:57:16 Runner
43 David Buckler 56 M British 11:58:00 Sweep
44 Peter Eagan 56 M British 11:58:00 Sweep
45 Kumar Magar M Nepal 11:58:00 Sweep
Retired:
Dugar Rai M Nepal DNF Runner 24 Miles
Nick Bailey M British DNF Runner 20 Miles
Nima Rita Sherpa M Nepal DNF Runner 20 Miles
Sum Nima Nachhiring Rai M Nepal DNF Runner 20 Miles
Kishour Kumar Kulung Rai M Nepal DNF Runner 20 Miles
Tara Indra Rai M Nepal DNF Runner 20 Miles
Asta Bahadur Tamang M Nepal DNF Runner 14 Miles
Doctors:
Eamon Staunton M Irish Doctor
Christine Bradshaw F British Doctor
Heather Milligan (Lovatt) F British Doctor
Nishma Shah F British Doctor
Tom  Davies
Marshals:
Eric Babson M USA Marshal
Helene Barcelo F Canadian Marshal
Cathy Lewsley F NZ Marshal
Nicola McCarlie F NZ Marshal
Mark Niederer M NZ Marshal
Kirsty Staunton F British Marshal
Jacques Vandecasteele M Belgian Marshal
Susan Dews F British Marshal